Perfect Prediction

LATEST POSTS

Sunday, 28 April 2019

CAN vs BLR Dream11 Hockey | Canada vs Belarus FIH Series Finals Preview, Fantasy Team Prediction

Image result for Belarus vs Canada hockey

CAN versus BLR Dream11 Hockey | Belarus versus Canada FIH Series Finals Preview

After a restoring prevail upon Austria in their last match by 2-1, Canada would be looking at the second spot in Pool A when they meet base put Belarus in their next undertaking. Their success against Austria has kept their expectations alive as they have 3 points against their name yet the objective contrast is the thing that they would look improve.

Then again, it has been an intense kept running for Belarus who haven't won a solitary match up until this point and are in dispute to highlight for the seventh-place diversion against a side who will complete at the base in Pool B. They were totally beaten by Austria in their opening diversion by 0-5, and afterward lost to Wales by 1-2.

No holds barred (since 2013)

This is the first run through both these sides will conflict with one another.

Match Details

Date – 29 April at 11:35 AM

Setting – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

CAN versus BLR Team News

There are no damage worries among the two camps.

Belarus versus Canada Hockey squads

Belarus Hockey squad: Tsimur Trimashkou (C), Uladzislau Kochkin, Dzianis Khatyliou, Aliaksand Pauchantes, Alexander Lukashik, Stsiapan Sizhuk, Raman Vitko, Ivan Liakh, Aliaksandr Hancharou, Artur Kadran, Yauheni Kavalski, Aliaksei Ramanishkin, Ilya Yerakhavets, Valery Kachmarski, Vitali Zyshchyk, Yauheni Stsepanets, Aliaksandr Korsik, Vadzim Bandarchuk, Ihar Yahochchankau, Yauheni Mikheichyk, Uladzislau Belavusau, Ivan Lutsevich.

Canada Hockey squad: Scott Tupper (C), Adam Froese, Sukhi Panesar, Taylor Currant, James Wallace, Fin Boothroyd, David Carter, Brenden Bassett, Mark Pearson, Oliver Scholfield, Iain Smythe, James Kirkpatrick, Brad Logan, Keegan Pereira, Antoni Kindler, Brandon Pereira, Gordon Johnston, John Smythe.

CAN versus BLR Dream11 Team

Belarus dream picks: Uladzislau Kochkin, Yauheni Mikheichyk, Aliaksandr Korsik, Ivan Lutsevich

Canada dream picks: Sukhi Panesar, Gordon Johnston, James Wallace, David Carter, Keegan Pereira, John Smythe

Skipper decisions – K Pereira, Scott Tupper, Uladzislau Kochkin


No comments:

Post a Comment